1999 Electees

Rashmi Elizabeth Abraham Jessica Whitney Adler David Joseph Arkush Leah Katherine Barron Sarah Grace Bedell John Andrew Bernat Jr. Erica Nicole Blatt Stacy Deborah Blumenthal Balazs H. Bognar Susan Renee Bongiolatti Katherine Faye Breslow Heather Ann Butterfield Benjamin Edward Cannon Amy Anne Caudy Anjana Chandran Benjamin J. Chi Marcie Beth Cornfield Matthew George Davis Dion […]

2000 Electees

Nick Admussen Rachel E. Bachman Emily Barr Yael Berkovich Michael P. Bowley Jeffery A. Byers Matthew G. Carlson Regina A. Clemens Elizabeth McVey Dolan Susan Helen Ellison Luke Michael Epplin Rachel K. Fedje Rachel Fowler Emily E. Fried Mark Aaron Friedman Klaus Georg Carrie L. Gick Paul Arthur Giesting Lesley Carol Grantham Itai Gurari Osman […]

2001 Electees

Nima Abbaszadeh Kara Michelle Barnett Emily R. Beckman Joshua Robert Bedwell Ryan Bickel Emily R. Bishko Suzanne E. Blair Kevin Boercker Kayje M. Booker Whitney Lauren Braun Erin Michelle Brew Brian David Chansky Vivek Chaturvedi Yu Fen Chen Rachel E. Cianciolo Stephanie A. Eucker Margaret Gibson Kate Elizabeth Gleason Rebecca N. Gordon Peter C. Gregg […]

2002 Electees

Nicholas Brigham Adams Benjamin Neilson Alex Kevin Lee Ard Laura Marie Binger Michael Bottros Cheryl Boudreau William Joseph Bulman IV Jennifer Chang Drey Cooley Ian Rex Cornelius Andrew Currie Crowther Shari A. Epstein Lucas Michael Fox Jeffery C. Giering Susan J. Hammack Peter Joseph Hanrahan Stephanie Nicole Hanson Megan Faye Headley Richard Alan Hughes Melissa […]

2003 Electees

Benedict Joseph Alter Danica May Anderson Omar Ghaleb Awar Rebecca Elizabeth Belzer David D. Bend Sarah J. Berson John H. Biggs (Honorary) Emily Catherine Bloom Andrew  Reed Childers Yehonathan Cohen Jeremy Cohen Grace Elizabeth Dean Nicole Elizabeth DuMouchel Laura Anne Flagstad Elaine Roseanne Frawley Justin Ian Friedlander Serena Rose Fuller Adam Arebi Garsa Allison Leigh […]

2004 Electees

Agnes Mariann Annus Kathleen Marie Antony Chidinma Ugonnaya Asonye Mark P. Bazant Laura Joyce Bibb Daniel R. Bikoff Seth Michael Bloom Justin Burkett Nicole Elana Canter Kathryn A. Castellano Marissa Natalie Chacko James Cho Jocelyn Sims Clogston Caroline Collins Tricia R. Cottrell Andrea Cuff Lauren Beth Cutson Barry Michael Czeisler Caitlin N. Day-Lewis Jessica Dixon […]

2005 Electees

Jacob Cyrus Ackerman Adrian Marie Alexander Katherine Mark Alexander Bonnie L. Applewhite Craig P. Aubuchon Karen Lynn Becker Marc Daniel Bridge Alicia Blair Caldwell Pamela G. Colasacco Sarah E. Comer Elizabeth Cathleen Corder Rachel Sarah Curtis Katie A. Cychosz Barry Cynamon Erica F. Daiell Katherine M. Darwent Jeffrey Scott Dorr Jonathan Mark Erlich Jason Farr […]

2006 Electees

Catherine G. Allen Sarah Elizabeth Aronson Kevin Christopher Bastian Jennifer Thompson Beach Diana L. Black Hilary Wells Blaker Robert Harvey Boyer Annalisa N. Breidenbach Anne Louise Burnum Jarrett Durand Cabell Robert J. Carrasquillo Kristin Marie Castillo Sarah Anne Chatellier Steven Michael Chemtob Youngjee Choi Katherine Rose Clapham Marisa Deline Kelly Lynn Donahue Nicholas J. Dunlap […]

2007 Electees

Scott David Abrahams Nikhil Angelo Caitlin Olivia Argyros Natalie Janet Badowski Julie Paige Baer Jennifer Emily Beasley Margaret Bergman Lindsay P. Bodell Caroline Elizabeth Boeke Mark J. Bognanni Charles Bateman Broze Geneva Noreen Brundage Laura Elizabeth Burke Julie S. Davis Gerald L. Early Edward Andrew Engelhardt Cindy Pen Yin Fang Jonah Yanya Fay-Hurvitz Sarah K. […]

2008 Electees

Syed Hassan Akbari Ross Franz Andrese David Edmund Anstey Myra Dean Blake Adria Sirod Blount Amanda Emily Boe Lauren Elizabeth Buchanan Margaux Marinda Buck Eric Rafael Castillo Helen Debra Chananie Pornsak Chandanabhumma John Spellman Chrisinger Elyse Holly Cohen Laura Pearl Cohen Rachel Beth Cohen Emily Margaret Dangremond Kristina Darling Anna Louise Dinndorf Jacqueline Cara Dodd […]

2009 Electees

Stacy L. Adelman Emily A. Aisenbrey Daniel Alexander Natalie C. Alm Rachel E. Amthor Joseph P. Anderson Laura E. Banks Daniel P. Barks Julian H. Beattie Laura M. Blum Amy L. Boxer Kyle C. Bukowski Jeanne V. Burgmann Courtney A. Caruso Melissa A. Cascio Sharon F. Chang Tina H. Chen Jennifer L. Cochran Allison M. […]

2010 Electees

Haejun Cecilia Ahn    Nicholas Howard Alexander Matthew Dominic Ampleman Caroline Francis Andler Sarah Anderson Arnspiger Martha Machir Bass Emily Adele Becker Carly Suzanne Berg Jasmine Sofia Berg Katherine Eleanor Berger Daniel Mitchell Biesiada Janna Lea Bittle Elise Christina Bixby Raphael Micah Byrne Stephanie Kelly Chang Yera Choi Craig H. Clearman Rachel Elizabeth Cohen Catherine […]

2011 Electees

Lauren Claire Agatstein Anna Irene Arkin Cyrus Feraydoon Bahrassa Marissa Nicole Barnathan Adeetee Rajeev Bhide Lael Bess Bialek Michael Shaughnessy Biehl Matthew Frederic Blum Kimberly Blair Bolch Rachel Elizabeth Bowling Carolyn Louise Brennan Mary J. Bressman Ashley Danielle Brosius Daniel James Caldera Jesse Andrew Calvert Micaela Carignano Zia Ahmed Choudhury Yan Yi Anny Chung Brian […]

2012 Electees

Seth Gabriel Berkman Heather Renee Bethel Kathryn Dana Betts Hillary Sarah Black Graham Miller Block Donald Hoadley Brockway III Allison Diana Cantor Emily Anne Carroll Signe Hamilton Chambers Samuel Wray Clapp Ellen Marie Cody Hillary Jane Conkey Catherine Marie Coquillette Marisa Alice Coury Madeleine Gorkin Daepp Bailey Claire Davidson Sarah Katherine Deitz Katherine Rebecca Dobscha […]

2013 Electees

Lauren Leah Abadie       Marcia Jaffe Ash       Joseph Allen Bernardi       Michael Solomon Blech       Amanda Fay Blumstein       Sophie Amelia Bracken       Claire Elizabeth Chaney       Willy Samuel Chotzen-Freund       Lauren Elizabeth Clatch       Sally Meyer Cohen       Sarah Citron Cohen       Tina M. Day       Laura Megan Dietrich       Claire Emilie Edelman     […]

2014 Electees

Ayah Ahmed Abo-basha Madeleine Ruth Rae Alder Samantha Ann Allen Esther  Barker Meera Rani Basu Amanda Leigh Boozalis Nina Macaulay Brownell Laura Ellen Chicoine Kathleen Alison Chin Benjamin Adam Chu Rachel Anna Chung Henry Atticus Clements Greta Jean Dahlberg Taylor Christopher Docking Marie K. S. Draper David Seth Edelman Sarah Elizabeth Gallo Abraham David Geller […]

2015 Electees

Niko Adamstein Kaylin Balley Jonathan Barnett Sourik Beltran Anna Bernard Rebecca Brenner Jennifer Chan Gina Chang Samuel Chase Meytal Chernoff Mackenzie Findlay Samuel Forman Margery Gang Beatrice Gantzer Rachel Grant Joely Grieff Declan Gruber Shannon Guthrie Matt Hankin William Hardwicke Robin Harland Jessica Hayes Kayla Hollenbaugh Dan Hong Michael Hoosier Keegan Hughes Tess Huy Hyo […]

2016 Electees

Gautam Adusumilli Shyam Akula Sahl Ali Colleen Autry Madelaine Azar Claire Bartholomew David Bender Chelsea Birchmier Lucas Boatwright Jaclyn Boozalis Charlotte Bourg Leigh Brosof Kathleen Burns Erika Castriz Vita Chen Rachel Cheng Tianrae Chu Talia Cohen Lisa Cohn Charley Cotton Nikhil Dharan Shannon Dowling Noah Eby Rahmi Elahjji Jeffrey Elsner Elaine Emmerich Jessica Erlich Ethan […]

2017 Electees

Sakirat Akadri Victoria Albert Arthur Arcaz Deniz Ariturk Margot Barclay Alexandra Barrett Brennan Beeler Evan Beiter Grant Black Jessica Blum Isabelle Carbone Katharine Chang Jessica Chao Zhengdao Chen Katherine Chew Aaron Christensen Ellen Cleveland Emily Coco Erin Corzine Julia Curbera Gabe Davis Meredith Davis Nicole DeRosa Antonia Drummond Tingyu Du Shaun Ee Zoe Fisch Madeleine […]

Archive of Electees 1999-2017

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999  

Honoring Intellectual Ambition Since 1776

by Claire Gauen PBK Kenyon College 2007 Every year in Arts & Sciences, a select group of graduating seniors is welcomed into a prestigious group of scholars and thinkers. Named after the first letters of the Greek Philosophia Biou Kubernetes, or The Love of Wisdom, the Helmsman of Life, Phi Beta Kappa recognizes and honors […]